TURA GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ADMINISTRATION

PRINCIPAL OF COLLEGE- Smt. P.M.Marak


LECTURE OF COLLEGE


`

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
1. Smt. Nazina Changme W Momin
2. Smt DImchi R Marak
3. Smt. Euphemia Ch. Momin
4. Smt. Sanatombi K. Sangma
5. Smt. Tweetie Baruah Momin
6. Smt. Goldamearies Pala
DEPARTMENT OF GAR0
1. Smt Pritha D. Sangma
2. Smt Chickoo B. Marak,
3. Smt. Porthyna R. Marak
4. Smt. Nikme R. Marak
5. Smt. Christilla A. Sangma
6. Smt. Runa Vallarie N. Sangma

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS.
1. Smt. Domitila M. Marak
2. Shri Firdosh A.Momin
3. Smt. Balaphyhan Shisha Karbikhi
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
1. Smt. Jyostna D. Sangma
2. Smt Judith G Momin
3. Shri Amstrong K. Marak
4. Smt Benora B. Marshariing
5. Smt Jessica A. Sangma
6. Eglentina R Jana

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY
1. Shri Nitish Pandit
2. Shri Chaturvedi Daring
3. Smt Sunita Ch. Momin
4. Shri Marma A. Sangma
5. Shri Jerome W. Sangma
DEPARTMENT OF BENGALI
1. Shri Alok Saha
2 Shri Ananta Singh

DEPARTMENT OF POL. SCIENCE
1. Shri Terence D. Marak
2. Shri Monoranjan R Marak
3. Smt. Soja D. Marak
4. Smt. Ripamchi A Sangma
5. Smt, Kerbadri Nongkhlaw

DEPARTMENT OF ASSAMESE
1. Shri Paritosh Chakravorty
2. Smt Minakshi Buragohain

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
1. Smt Sukriti Devi A. Rema
2. Smt. Ridalin Nonggbri

DEPARTMENT OF MATHAMATICS
1. Shri Munindra Deka
2. Smt Idaphinia Warjri
3. Shri Golden Chain Dkhar
4. Shri. Fabian Thomlin Marbaniang
5. Shri Tyngshain Star Lyngdoh

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
1. Shri Saineer Bhowmick
2. Shri Isaac W. Momin
3. Smt Donnie Lizana A. Sangma
4. Shri Bithingkon G. Momin
5. Dr. Kiewshaphrang Kharnaior

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
1 Smt Silmeritha P. Marak
2. Shri Tej an A. Momin
3. Shri Reuter Balzack M Sangma
4. Shri Damewan Suchiang
5. Smt Humkibhai Passah
6. Smt. Cheerfulness Lyngdoh

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
1 Smt Silmeritha P. Marak
2. Smt Meena A. Sangma
3. Smt. Magrisha Lyngwa
4. Smt Verlia Semchi G. Momin
5. Shri Taseng K Marak
6. Dr. Proforma Suchiang

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY
1. Shri Keneth Smooth G. Momin
2. Shri Rajiv K. Marak
3. Smt Noda Marie R. Marak
4. Smt Shabaree Y.A. Sangma
5. Shri Manman A. Sangma
6. Shri Debasish R. Marak
7. Shri Alostar Nongrum

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
1. Shri Mahesh C. Sharma
2. Shri Sengrak K Marak
3. Smt Rubilush R. Marak
4. Shri Medan Fernando R. Marak
5. Smt Chelsea Ch. Momin

COMPUTER APPLICATION
1. Badlang Tariang
COLLEGE LIBRARY
1.Benedict W. Sangma

Digital India Logo Final

Related Links

GOI Web Directory